84. oscar adayları

beşiktaşımızın galatasaray'la deplasmanda karşılaşacağının akşamın gecesinde yaşanacak olan oscar gecesinin adaylarıdır. kanaatimce son 10 senenin yüzde bazında en sağlam senesinidir. adaylar şu şekildedir:


best motion picture of the year
nominees:
"the artist" (2011): thomas langmann
"the descendants" (2011): jim burke, alexander payne, jim taylor
"extremely loud & ıncredibly close" (2011): scott rudin
"the help" (2011): brunson green, chris columbus, michael barnathan
"hugo" (2011/ıı): graham king, martin scorsese
"midnight in paris" (2011): letty aronson, stephen tenenbaum
"moneyball" (2011): michael de luca, rachael horovitz, brad pitt
"the tree of life" (2011): sarah green, bill pohlad, dede gardner, grant hill
"war horse" (2011): steven spielberg, kathleen kennedy

best performance by an actor in a leading role
nominees:
"demián bichir" for a better life (2011)
"george clooney" for the descendants (2011)
"jean dujardin" for the artist (2011)
"gary oldman" for tinker tailor soldier spy (2011)
"brad pitt" for moneyball (2011)

best performance by an actress in a leading role
nominees:
"glenn close" for albert nobbs (2011)
"viola davis" for the help (2011)
"rooney mar"a for the girl with the dragon tattoo (2011)
"meryl streep" for the ıron lady (2011)
"michelle williams" for my week with marilyn (2011)

best performance by an actor in a supporting role
nominees:
"kenneth branagh" for my week with marilyn (2011)
"jonah hill" for moneyball (2011)
"nick nolte" for warrior (2011)
"christopher plummer" for beginners (2010)
"max von sydow" for extremely loud & ıncredibly close (2011)

best performance by an actress in a supporting role
nominees:
"bérénice bejo" for the artist (2011)
"jessica chastain" for the help (2011)
"melissa mccarthy" for bridesmaids (2011)
"janet mcteer" for albert nobbs (2011)
"octavia spencer" for the help (2011)

best achievement in directing
nominees:
"woody allen" for midnight in paris (2011)
"michel hazanavicius" for the artist (2011)
"terrence malick" for the tree of life (2011)
"alexander payne" for the descendants (2011)
"martin scorsese" for hugo (2011/ıı)

best writing, screenplay written directly for the screen
nominees:
"the artist" (2011): michel hazanavicius
"bridesmaids" (2011): kristen wiig, annie mumolo
"margin call" (2011): j.c. chandor
"midnight in paris" (2011): woody allen
"jodaeiye nader az simin" (2011): asghar farhadi

best writing, screenplay based on material previously produced or published
nominees:
"the descendants" (2011): alexander payne, nat faxon, jim rash
"hugo" (2011/ıı): john logan
"the ıdes of march" (2011): george clooney, grant heslov, beau willimon
"moneyball" (2011): steven zaillian, aaron sorkin, stan chervin
"tinker tailor soldier spy" (2011): bridget o'connor, peter straughan

best animated feature film of the year
nominees:
"une vie de chat" (2010): alain gagnol, jean-loup felicioli
"chico & rita"(2010): fernando trueba, javier mariscal
"kung fu panda 2" (2011): jennifer yuh
"puss in boot" (2011): chris miller
"rango" (2011): gore verbinski

best foreign language film of the year
nominees:
"rundskop" (2011): michael r. roskam(belgium)
"hearat shulayim" (2011): joseph cedar(ısrael)
"ın darkness" (2011): agnieszka holland(poland)
"monsieur lazhar" (2011): philippe falardeau(canada)
"jodaeiye nader az simin" (2011): asghar farhadi(ıran)

best achievement in cinematography
nominees:
"the artist"(2011): guillaume schiffman
"the girl with the dragon tattoo" (2011): jeff cronenweth
"hugo" (2011/ıı): robert richardson
"the tree of life" (2011): emmanuel lubezki
"war horse" (2011): janusz kaminski

best achievement in editing
nominees:
"the artist" (2011): anne-sophie bion, michel hazanavicius
"the descendants" (2011): kevin tent
"the girl with the dragon tattoo" (2011): angus wall, kirk baxter
"hugo" (2011/ıı): thelma schoonmaker
"moneyball" (2011): christopher tellefsen

best achievement in art direction
nominees:
"the artist" (2011): laurence bennett, robert gould
"harry potter and the deathly hallows: part 2" (2011): stuart craig, stephenie mcmillan
"hugo" (2011/ıı): dante ferretti, francesca lo schiavo
"midnight in paris" (2011): anne seibel, hélène dubreuil
"war horse" (2011): rick carter, lee sandales

best achievement in costume design
nominees:
"anonymous" (2011/ı): lisy christl
"the artist" (2011): mark bridges
"hugo" (2011/ıı): sandy powell
"jane eyre" (2011): michael o'connor
"w.e." (2011): arianne phillips

best achievement in makeup
nominees:
"albert nobbs" (2011): martial corneville, lynn johnson, matthew w. mungle
"harry potter and the deathly hallows: part 2" (2011): nick dudman, amanda knight, lisa tomblin
"the ıron lady" (2011): mark coulier, j. roy helland

best achievement in music written for motion pictures, original score
nominees:
"the adventures of tintin" (2011): john williams
"the artist" (2011): ludovic bource
"hugo" (2011/ıı): howard shore
"tinker tailor soldier spy" (2011): alberto ıglesias
"war horse" (2011): john williams

best achievement in music written for motion pictures, original song
nominees:
"the muppets" (2011): bret mckenzie("man or muppet")
"rio" (2011): sergio mendes, carlinhos brown, siedah garrett("real in rio")

best achievement in sound mixing
nominees:
"the girl with the dragon tattoo" (2011): david parker, michael semanick, ren klyce, bo persson
"hugo" (2011/ıı): tom fleischman, john midgley
"moneyball" (2011): deb adair, ron bochar, david giammarco, ed novick
"transformers: dark of the moon" (2011): greg p. russell, gary summers, jeffrey j. haboush, peter j. devlin
"war horse" (2011): gary rydstrom, andy nelson, tom johnson, stuart wilson

best achievement in sound editing
nominees:
"drive" (2011): lon bender, victor ray ennis
"the girl with the dragon tattoo" (2011): ren klyce
"hugo" (2011/ıı): philip stockton, eugene gearty
"transformers: dark of the moon" (2011): ethan van der ryn, erik aadahl
"war horse" (2011): richard hymns, gary rydstrom

best achievement in visual effects
nominees:
"harry potter and the deathly hallows: part 2" (2011): tim burke, david vickery, greg butler, john richardson
"hugo" (2011/ıı): robert legato, joss williams, ben grossmann, alex henning
"real steel" (2011): erik nash, john rosengrant, danny gordon taylor, swen gillberg
"rise of the planet of the apes" (2011): joe letteri, dan lemmon, r. christopher white, daniel barrett
"transformers: dark of the moon" (2011): scott farrar, scott benza, matthew e. butler, john frazier

best documentary, features
nominees:
"hell and back again" (2011): danfung dennis, mike lerner
"ıf a tree falls: a story of the earth liberation front" (2011): marshall curry, sam cullman
"paradise lost 3: purgatory" (2011): joe berlinger, bruce sinofsky
"pina" (2011): wim wenders, gian-piero ringel
"undefeated" (2011): daniel lindsay, t.j. martin, rich middlemas

best documentary, short subjects
nominees:
"the barber of birmingham: foot soldier of the civil rights movement" (2011): robin fryday, gail dolgin
"god ıs the bigger elvis" (2012): rebecca cammisa, julie anderson
"ıncident in new baghdad" (2011): james spione
"saving face" (2012): daniel junge, sharmeen obaid-chinoy
"the tsunami and the cherry blossom" (2011): lucy walker, kira carstensen

best short film, animated
nominees:
"dimanche" (2011): patrick doyon
"the fantastic flying books of mr. morris lessmore" (2011): william joyce, brandon oldenburg
"la luna" (2011): enrico casarosa
"a morning stroll" (2011): grant orchard, sue goffe
"wild life" (2011): amanda forbis, wendy tilby

best short film, live action
nominees:
"pentecost" (2011): peter mcdonald
"raju" (2011): max zähle, stefan gieren
"the shore" (2011): terry george, oorlagh george
"time freak" (2011): andrew bowler, gigi causey
"tuba atlantic" (2010):
bu da peter pan'ın oscarları.. (sıralamam bazı kategorilerde ilk 3'tür) benden gelsin; and the oscar goes to:

best picture:
1-moneyball
2-the descendants
3-the artist

best performance by an actor in leading role:
1-brad pitt
2-george clooney
3-jean dujardin

best performance by an actress in leading role:
1-viola davis
2-rooney mara
3-meryl streep

best performance by an actor in a supporting role:
1-jonah hill
2-christopher plummer
3-max von sydow

best performance by an actress in a supporting role:
1-jessica chastain
2-janet mcteer
3-octavia spencer

best achievement in directing:
1-alexander payne
2-woody allen
3-martin scorsese

best writing, screenplay written directly for the screen:
1-jodaeiye nader az simin
2-midnight in paris
3-margin call

best writing, screenplay based on material previously produced or published:
1-moneyball
2-the ıdes of march
3-the descendants

best animated feature film of the year:
-ilgim ve bilgim yok

best foreign language film of the year:

2 filmi çevrilmiş altyazıları olmadığı için izleyemememden dolayı oy vermeyeceğim ama muhteşem bir film olan "jodaeiye nader az simin"in ödülü %1500 alacağı kesin olan branş

best achievement in cinematography:
1-the tree of life
2-hugo
3-the artist

best achievement in art direction:
1-hugo
2-the artist
3-war horse

best achievement in costume design:
1-anonymous
2-the artist

best achievement in music written for motion pictures, original score:
1-tinker tailor soldier spy
2-the adventures of tintin

best achievement in sound mixing:
1-hugo
2-drive

best achievement in visual effects:
1-hugo
2-transformers: dark of the moon
müthiş bir güne denk gelen gecedir. bu hazin gecemizde biraz olsun avuntu, meşgale olacaktır.
engin baytar işlerinin yoğunluğundan dolayı ödül gecesine katılamamış, galatasaray taraftarı da 'en iyi koreografiyi biz yaptık yieağ aday bile göstermemişler,4 sene üst üste şampiyon olduk,uefa kupası' diyerek tepkisini ortaya koymuştur.
kırmızı halıda boy göstermenin bile önem taşıdığı, bu yüzden de adayların yanı sıra davetlilerin de şıklık yarışına girmeleridir.